Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (21-28-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Palmieri57241842-738100218013.33
CNico Hischier5316244021030212013.33
LWTaylor Hall33112637-6161031139.73
CTravis Zajac55131932-14142118615.12
RWBlake Coleman55181129-23812315511.61
DDamon Severson5781927-19422001017.92
RWJesper Bratt4352025-106000776.49
LWMarcus Johansson45101323-1682019310.75
DWill Butcher5631821-84101793.80
DSami Vatanen4641317-15203001023.92
LWMiles Wood5051217-9721011224.10
CPavel Zacha5211516-7133218413.10
DAndy Greene5731215-712000773.90
LWKenny Agostino3821012-326000385.26
LWBrett Seney465712-13250004411.36
DMirco Mueller40178-417000333.03
RWDrew Stafford32268-38000424.76
RWStefan Noesen27257-726000336.06
CJean-Sebastien Dea23426080012913.79
DBen Lovejoy48156-133000631.59
DEgor Yakovlev14235-540001216.67
CKevin Rooney18213-4130011414.29
RWJoey Anderson14112-24001214.76
DSteven Santini19022-710000200.00
RWKurtis Gabriel7011-22800020.00
DRyan Murphy30111000010.00
LWBlake Pietila7011-3200030.00
RWNathan Bastian1000-150000-
DEric Gryba5000-2400040.00
RWNick Lappin3000-2000020.00
CMichael McLeod1000000000-
LWJohn Quenneville1500004000120.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Keith Kinkaid3922153.2815176831211143.894
MacKenzie Blackwood136582.376401226353.926
Cory Schneider125544.220721039293.867

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.