Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Rangers (24-24-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMika Zibanejad56253156-73092516515.15
LWChris Kreider5624194373470115415.58
CKevin Hayes4713253821032111211.61
RWMats Zuccarello4292534-11242018510.59
LWJimmy Vesey5512142601910210411.54
DNeal Pionk4851520-931201935.38
RWPavel Buchnevich3910919-545005717.54
LWFilip Chytil5510919-1462029510.53
RWJesper Fast5171017-3260016610.61
RWVladislav Namestnikov5241216-1326011775.19
DTony DeAngelo3741115341000715.63
CBrett Howden4841115-134001517.84
DKevin Shattenkirk4821315-134100952.11
CRyan Strome557815-7352006810.29
DBrady Skjei5331114-622001763.95
DMarc Staal563912-530000595.08
DBrendan Smith39268-846000355.71
CBoo Nieves24257-640011513.33
DFredrik Claesson2623529000316.45
DAdam McQuaid322353290001711.76
CLias Andersson21134-512000224.55
LWMatt Beleskey410115000333.33
CSteven Fogarty10000-1000090.00
LWTimothy Gettinger40000000020.00
RWVinni Lettieri18000-510000210.00
DRyan Lindgren3000-1600030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Henrik Lundqvist4023673.0216158701191277.907
Alexandar Georgiev1910213.118905153560.905

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.